Lewisville BubbleLife - https://lewisville.bubblelife.com
ACHIEVERS GIRLS LEVEL 7 GYMNASTICS TEAM COMPETES AT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

ACHIEVERS GIRLS LEVEL 7 GYMNASTICS TEAM COMPETES AT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Athletes bring back 2 state championship titles to Achievers.

Frisco, Texas– The Achiever’s level 7 team had their state meet this past weekend in Frisco Texas, hosted by WOGA Gymnastics. This was the last competition of regular season and 5 out of the 13 qualified to the Regional competition to be held in Plano, Texas on April 29th-May 1st.
State Champion gold medals were won by Anderson Terry on and Floor Exercise in the Sr B1 session, and Nailah Chatman on Vault in the Jr C1 session. The team members advancing to regionals include Nailah Chatman, Emery Darrow, Claire Ewing, Brynlee Dark and Shelbie Donaldson.
The next competition for the Achievers Gymnastics team will be Level 8 regionals in Estes Park, Colorado on April 8th.  Good luck Girls! 

COMPETITION RESULTS: 

Level 7 Jr A2 Division:
Emersen Settlemire, Denton, 12th Vault, 12th Bars, 13th Beam,12th Floor, 12th All-Around. 

Level 7 Jr B3 Division:
Claire Ewing, Denton, 11th Vault, 9th Bars, 3rd Beam, 6th Floor, 8th All-Around – REGIONAL QUALIFIER 

Level 7 Jr C1 Division:
Nailah Chatman, Denton, 1st Vault, 7th Bars, 6th, Beam, 9th, Floor, 4th All-Around – REGIONAL QUALIFIER 

Level 7 Jr C5 Division:
Cami Rugg, Highland Village, 9th Vault, 14th Bars, 9th Beam, 6th Floor, 12th All-Around
Jolie Burr, Denton, 16th Vault, 6th Bars, 17th Beam,15th Floor, 15th All Around 

Level 7 Sr A3 Division:
Sadie Tittle, Highland Village, 7th Vault, 9th bars, 7th beam, 13th Floor, 10th All-Around 

Level 7 Sr B1 Division:
Brynlee Dark, Lantana, 4th Vault, 9th Bars, 3rd Beam, 8th Floor, 4th All-Around – REGIONAL QUALIFIER
Anderson Terry, Valley View, 12th Vault, 12th bars, 9th Beam, 1st Floor, 11th All-Around 

Level 7 Sr B2 Division:
Shelbie Donaldson, Decatur, 12thVault, 4th Bars, 4th Beam, 9th Floor, 5th All Around – REGIONAL QUALIFIER 

Level 7 Sr B3 Division:
Emery Darrow, Coppell, 11th Vault, 6th Bars, 10th Beam, 3rd Floor, 7th All Around – REGIONAL QUALIFIER 

Level 7 Sr B5 Division:
Alaina Roberts, Denton, 14th Vault, 11th Bars, 10th Beam, 8th Floor, 11th All Around 

Level 7 Sr C4 Division:
Elleson Cozart, Lantana, 10th Vault, 6th Bars, 11th Beam, 11th Floor, 10th All-Around 

Level 7 Sr C5 Division:
Chelsie Freed, Lewisville, 11th Vault, 10th Bars, 10th Beam, 5th Floor, 12th All-Around

 

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992. Celebrating 29 years serving the Denton and North Texas community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

 

Anderson Terry LV 7 State FX champion.jpg
Nailah Chatman LV 7 State Vault champion.jpg
Wednesday, April 6, 2022